MENU
HOME
YOUR HOST
RACING PEOPLE
MACAU GP
BIKE SET-UP
CJM RADIO

RACING LINKS

CONTACT
FORUM



FRONT PAGE ARCHIVES

WORLD ENDURANCE TEAMS
WORLD ENDURANCE
ROUNDS

2011
MONZA

 


 

 

 
 MACAU 1999
33rd MACAU MOTORCYCLE GRAND PRIX RESULT
POS NO CL RIDER NAT TEAM TIME LAPS GAP KPH
1 5 David JEFFERIES GBR V & M Racing Yamaha 30:57.359 12 142.34
2 11 Andreas HOFMANN SUI Emil Weber Racing Kawasaki 30:58.365 12 1.006 142.26
3 1 Michael RUTTER GBR Harris Performance Suzuki 30:59.226 12 1.867 142.20
4 12 Mark MILLER USA Attack Performance Yamaha 31:19.736 12 22.377 140.65
5 4 Chuck GRAVES USA Graves/Fisher TV Yamaha 31:24.058 12 26.699 140.32
6 6 Iain DUFFUS GBR V & M Racing Yamaha 31:31.060 12 33.701 139.80
7 9 S Markus BARTH GER Alpha Technik Suzuki 31:53.380 12 56.021 138.17
8 18 Grant LOPEZ USA Valvoline EMGO Suzuki 31:55.854 12 58.495 137.99
9 30 S Rui REIGOTO POR Team Kawasaki Galp Moto Action 32:11.526 12 1:14.167 136.87
10 44 S Luis TEIXEIRA POR Honda Galp Motomorais 32:20.323 12 1:22.964 136.25
11 8 Callum RAMSAY GBR Team Millar Honda 32:22.204 12 1:24.845 136.12
12 16 S Thomas HINTERREITER AUT Kawasaki Austria 32:23.218 12 1:25.859 136.05
13 14 S Paul BROWN GBR D & E Racing /Honda UK 32:41.266 12 1:43.907 134.80
14 19 Gus SCOTT GBR Paul Bird Team Vimto Honda 32:59.101 12 2:01.742 133.58
15 55 S Gilson SCUDLER POR Honda Galp Motormorais 33:02.465 12 2:05.106 133.36
16 22 S Ronnie SMITH GBR Nick Morgan Racing Kawasaki 33:05.276 12 2:07.917 133.17
17 40 S Thomas OCHSENREITER GER Bridgestone Battlax Suzuki 33:11.594 12 2:14.235 132.75
18 24 S Ian LOUGHER GBR Nick Morgan Racing Kawasaki 33:24.155 12 2:26.796 131.91
19 45 S Nuno OLIVEIRA POR Team Yamaha J Oliveira LDA 33:24.179 12 2:26.820 131.91
20 36 PUN Seong I MAC Lai Kei Aluguer Yamaha 33:45.791 12 2:48.432 130.50
21 31 LEONG Iok Choi MAC RPM Suzuki 30:58.021 11 1 LAP 130.43
22 28 SOU Se Hong MAC Zongshen Team Honda 31:35.322 11 1 LAP 127.86
23 68 David LEE HKG David Lee Yamaha 31:35.581 11 1 LAP 127.85
24 33 S Yoshiaki MIURA JPN Uncle Racing Yamaha 31:52.625 11 1 LAP 126.71
Not Classified
29 LAW Hong Ching HKG Zongshen Team Honda 28:38.332 10 D.N.F. 128.21
69 James DAWSON HKG James Dawson Suzuki 24:17.373 8 D.N.F. 120.94
7 S Roger BENNETT GBR Fu Xun Shopping Channel Honda 19:57.025 7 D.N.F. 128.83
17 Ray STRINGER GBR RSS/First National Yamaha 17:08.873 6 D.N.F. 128.48
27 S Luis CUNHA POR Honda Galp Motormotor 9:12.098 3 D.N.F. 119.71
3 John MCGUINNESS GBR Paul Bird Team Vimto Honda 6:04.768 2 D.N.F. 120.80
32 S Felisberto TEIXEIRA POR Honda Portugal Galp 6:37.792 2 D.N.F. 110.77
35 S Jun MAEDA JPN Aiming Sports/Uncle Racing Hon 4:43.835 1 D.N.F. 77.62
26 Bruno BONHUIL FRA Zongshen Team Honda 0 D.N.F. N/A
10 Nigel DAVIES GBR Flitwick Motorcycle Yamaha 0 D.N.F. N/A
15 Dean ASHTON GBR APC Racing Yamaha 0 D.N.F. N/A
Fast Lap
11 Andreas HOFMANN Emil Weber Racing Kawasaki 2:32.540 89.75mph 144.43
9 S Markus BARTH Alpha Technik Suzuki 2:37.161 87.11mph 140.19


BACK