MENU
HOME
YOUR HOST
RACING PEOPLE
MACAU GP
BIKE SET-UP
CJM RADIO

RACING LINKS

CONTACT
FORUM



FRONT PAGE ARCHIVES

WORLD ENDURANCE TEAMS
WORLD ENDURANCE
ROUNDS

2011
MONZA

 


 

 

 
 

             Macau Grand Prix 2000
           Combined Qualifying
           Guia Circuit
         
16th/17th/18th/19th November 

 
 
POS NO CL NAME NAT ENTRY SESS 1 LAPS SESS 2 LAPS GAP
1 2 Michael RUTTER GBR Yamaha - Level 3 2:34.797 11 2:31.481 11
2 24 Mark MILLER USA Yamaha - Attack Performance 2:35.527 12 2:32.354 12 0.873
3 1 David JEFFERIES GBR Yamaha - V & M Racing 2:41.578 6 2:32.627 12 1.146
4 12 Roger BENNETT GBR Yamaha - MG Competition 2:36.591 11 2:32.796 11 1.315
5 3 John MCGUINNESS GBR Honda - Demon Vimto Honda 2:36.583 11 2:34.923 10 3.442
6 35 Iain DUFFUS GBR Honda - Norwest Holst 2:38.655 12 2:34.957 13 3.476
7 9 Markus BARTH GER Honda - Zongshen 2:40.268 11 2:35.001 11 3.520
8 6 Sean EMMETT GBR Honda - Harris Performance 2:38.545 12 2:36.371 8 4.890
9 21 Jason GRIFFITHS GBR Yamaha - V & M Racing 2:39.600 13 2:36.818 14 5.337
10 7 S Thomas HINTERREITER AUT Kawasaki - Kawasaki Austria 2:38.729 11 2:37.643 3 6.162
11 10 Nigel DAVIES GBR Yamaha - Flitwick Motorcycles 2:43.104 10 2:37.796 13 6.315
12 14 Bruno BONHUIL FRA Honda - Zongshen 2:42.710 12 2:37.831 11 6.350
13 52 Gus SCOTT GBR Honda - Demon Vimto Honda 2:39.679 12 2:38.081 12 6.600
14 15 Dean ASHTON GBR Yamaha - Ashton Performance 2:39.999 12 2:38.166 12 6.685
15 4 Vincent HASKOVEC USA Yamaha - Graves Yamaha 2:44.092 14 2:39.118 14 7.637
16 33 Ronnie SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Nick Morgan Racing 2:44.763 11 2:40.065 11 8.584
17 32 Paul BROWN GBR Kawasaki - Nick Morgan Racing 2:43.150 10 2:40.179 10 8.698
18 19 S Rui REIGOTO POR Kawasaki -Team Kawasaki Castrol 2:42.153 9 2:40.304 8 8.823
19 40 Thomas OCHSENREITER GER Yamaha - Bridgestone Battlax 2:44.561 11 2:41.452 12 9.971
20 34 Mike BARNES USA Honda - G.P. Tech 2:41.657 10 1 10.176
21 18 Ian LOUGHER GBR Yamaha - Temple Auto Salvage 2:43.453 12 2:42.488 9 11.007
22 22 Werner DIMPERL GER Ducati - Remus Racing 2:45.907 12 2:44.022 6 12.541
23 81 David LAW HKG Honda - Zongshen 3:11.061 2 2:44.031 14 12.550
24 8 Callum RAMSAY GBR Honda - Joe Millar 2:51.168 9 2:44.125 12 12.644
25 61 S Fabrice MIGUET FRA Yamaha - Team S.R.M. 61 2:49.388 12 2:45.095 14 13.614
26 16 Samuel TRUNINGER SUI Kawasaki - Truninger Team 2:52.596 8 2:45.506 8 14.025
27 13 S HUANG Shi Zhao CHN Yamaha - CMSAACMC-Zongshen 2:50.322 12 2:46.306 12 14.825
28 23 S LEONG Iok Choi MAC Yamaha - CMSAACMC-Zongshen 2:49.048 11 2:46.557 12 15.076
Qualification Maxima     2:49.658      
26 David LEE HKG Honda - Team Multix 2:52.070 13 2:50.215 13 18.734
20 S Joao FERNANDES POR Suzuki - Moto Pires Racing 2:57.729 6 2:50.235 10 18.754
27 Paulwhy WONG HKG Yamaha - Team Multix 2:58.271 13 2:54.522 12 23.041
45 Christian MONSCH SUI Kawasaki - Team Monsch 2:55.534 2 24.053
28 S Simon KWAN HKG Yamaha - Team Multix 3:03.203 11 3:00.997 13 29.516
17 SOU Se Hong MAC Honda - Zongshen 3:01.583 8 30.102
29 Mark CHEW HKG Yamaha - Team Multix 3:06.569 8 35.088
30 CHAN Nai Ming HKG Yamaha - Team X Racing 3:18.058 11 3:14.318 9 42.837
31 VONG Tak King MAC Yamaha 3:19.740 1 48.259
 
Weather : Cloudy / Dry
 
 
 

         Results 2000

 
 
POS NO CL NAME NAT ENTRY TIME LAPS GAP KPH BEST
1 2 Michael RUTTER GBR Yamaha - Level 3 37:54.330 15 145.30 2:30.302
2 1 David JEFFERIES GBR Yamaha - V & M Racing 38:04.115 15 9.785 144.68 2:30.295
3 24 Mark MILLER USA Yamaha - Attack Performance 38:09.552 15 15.222 144.34 2:31.001
4 3 John MCGUINNESS GBR Honda - Demon Vimto Honda 38:47.605 15 53.275 141.98 2:33.165
5 52 Gus SCOTT GBR Honda - Demon Vimto Honda 38:52.485 15 58.155 141.68 2:33.477
6 9 Markus BARTH GER Honda - Zongshen 39:02.708 15 1:08.378 141.06 2:34.967
7 35 Iain DUFFUS GBR Honda - Norwest Holst 39:14.629 15 1:20.299 140.35 2:35.741
8 6 Sean EMMETT GBR Honda - Harris Performance 39:35.505 15 1:41.175 139.12 2:36.660
9 14 Bruno BONHUIL FRA Honda - Zongshen 39:38.504 15 1:44.174 138.94 2:36.834
10 15 Dean ASHTON GBR Yamaha - Ashton Performance 39:42.916 15 1:48.586 138.68 2:37.301
11 18 Ian LOUGHER GBR Yamaha - Temple Auto Salvage 40:12.369 15 2:18.039 136.99 2:39.707
12 34 Mike BARNES USA Honda - G.P. Tech 40:12.450 15 2:18.120 136.98 2:37.510
13 33 Ronnie SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Nick Morgan Racing 40:13.156 15 2:18.826 136.94 2:38.413
14 19 S Rui REIGOTO POR Kawasaki -Team Kawasaki Castrol 37:55.538 14 1 LAP 135.54 2:40.027
15 81 David LAW HKG Honda - Zongshen 38:06.229 14 1 LAP 134.91 2:41.096
16 40 Thomas OCHSENREITER GER Yamaha - Bridgestone Battlax 38:14.149 14 1 LAP 134.45 2:41.679
17 61 S Fabrice MIGUET FRA Yamaha - Team S.R.M. 61 38:43.629 14 1 LAP 132.74 2:43.281
18 23 S LEONG Iok Choi MAC Yamaha - CMSAACMC-Zongshen 38:47.726 14 1 LAP 132.51 2:44.718
19 13 S HUANG Shi Zhao CHN Yamaha - CMSAACMC-Zongshen 40:23.855 14 1 LAP 127.25 2:47.639
Not Classified              
32 Paul BROWN GBR Kawasaki - Nick Morgan Racing 37:46.374 14 D.N.F. 136.09 2:38.301
4 Vincent HASKOVEC USA Yamaha - Graves Yamaha 34:18.986 13 D.N.F. 139.10 2:35.886
21 Jason GRIFFITHS GBR Yamaha - V & M Racing 17:02.367 6 D.N.F. 129.30 2:35.860
10 Nigel DAVIES GBR Yamaha - Flitwick Motorcycles 11:12.824 4 D.N.F. 130.98 2:41.422
8 Callum RAMSAY GBR Honda - Joe Millar 8:41.790 3 D.N.F. 126.67 2:44.113
16 Samuel TRUNINGER SUI Kawasaki - Truninger Team 6:03.243 2 D.N.F. 121.30 2:56.825
12 Roger BENNETT GBR Yamaha - MG Competition 0 D.N.F. N/A
Fastest Lap              
1 David JEFFERIES Yamaha - V & M Racing 2:30.295 7 91.08mph 146.59kph
19 S Rui REIGOTO Kawasaki -Team Kawasaki Castrol 2:40.027 13 85.54mph 137.67kph
 
Weather : Cloudy / Dry

BACK